Camplex Simplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (49.2', Aqua)

Camplex Simplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (49.2', Aqua)

Camplex Simplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (49.2', Aqua)

B&H # CAS50LCLC015 MFR # MMS50-LC-LC-015
Camplex Simplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (49.2', Aqua)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

>
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

You Pay: $23.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex MMS50-LC-LC-015 overview

  • 1Description

The Camplex Simplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (49.2') is manufactured with high quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features aqua OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

10 Gb/s application support
Simplex cable is joined together in a zip-cord style for easy separation
Features a laser-optimized 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding
Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

Camplex MMS50-LC-LC-015 specs

Connectors LC to LC
Fiber Type 50/125µm Multimode
Length 49.2' (15 m)

Camplex MMS50-LC-LC-015 reviews

Be the first to review this item

Camplex MMS50-LC-LC-015 Q&A

Camplex MMS50-LC-LC-015 accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know.