Camplex opticalCON DUO Singlemode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel (656 ft)

Camplex opticalCON DUO Singlemode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel (656 ft)

Camplex opticalCON DUO Singlemode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel (656 ft)

B&H # CATROC2S0656 MFR # HF-TROC2S-0656
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Product Highlights

  • Two Fiber Broadcast Interconnect Cable
  • Heavy Duty Reel with Side Flange
  • opticalCON DUO NO2SX Connectors
  • COCA Factory Terminated
  • GR-326-CORE Endface Standards
  • Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED System
  • Tested for < -55dB Return Loss
  • Diagnostics Documentation Provided
Show moreShow less

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $1,685.93

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

This 656 ft opticalCON DUO Singlemode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel from Camplex is a two fiber broadcast interconnect cable with a heavy duty tactical reel. It features a Neutrik opticalCON DUO NO2SX connector on each end, COCA factory terminated and interferometrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards. The connectors have common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system that shields against endface contamination. The cable is tested for < -55dB typical return and comes with diagnostics documentation. The reel includes a side reel flange.

The connectors are assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system, which adds lockable, waterproof metal caps and rubber guards, especially critical for outdoor applications. This improves the cable protection and water resistance in long-term use.

Key Features
  • Two fiber broadcast interconnect cable
  • Heavy duty tactical cable reel with side reel flange
  • COCA factory terminated opticalCON DUO NO2SX connectors, tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards
  • Tested for < -55dB typical return loss
  • Assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system
  • Machine polished and tested end faces
  • Optical shutter mechanism for added protection
  • Tactical tight buffered PUR cable
In the Box
Camplex opticalCON DUO Singlemode Fiber Tactical Cable Reel (656 ft)
  • Diagnostics Documentation
  • 1-Year Limited Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Cable
    Length 656 ft (200 m)
    Cable Type Tactical, Polyurethane jacket, 5 mm diameter, black
    Connector 1 Neutrik opticalCON DUO NO2SX, nickel finish
    Connector 2 Neutrik opticalCON DUO NO2SX, nickel finish
    Cable Retention Force 500 N
    Lifetime > 1000 cycles
    Insertion / Withdrawal Force < 45 N
    Minimum Bend Radius 1.57" (4 cm)
    Optical Type LC-UPC straight polish
    Fiber Type 9 µm singlemode fiber
    Cable Loss < 0.5 dB/km @ 1310/1550 nm
    Connector Loss < 0.5 dB / connector
    Return Loss -55 dB / -45 dB RL (typical/max)
    Operating Temperature -13 to 167°F (-25 to 75°C)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 22.35 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 19.5 x 15.4 x 13.4"
    Be the first to review this item