Camplex Two-Channel ST Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Snake (250')

BH #CAS2STM30250 • MFR #HF-TS02STM3-0250
Camplex
Camplex Two-Channel ST Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Snake (250')
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$536.49

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Barry Z., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex HF-TS02STM3-0250 Overview

The 250' Two-Channel Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable with ST Connectors from Camplex is a ruggedized cable designed for multiple field production deployments in outside broadcast, rental houses, and more. This highly flexible, tightly buffered tactical cable comes with internal aramid yarn members for tensile strength and crush resistance in high-traffic areas. The polyurethane outer sheath design can withstand crushing by both military tanks and broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine-polished and tested for <-55 dB RL.

Camplex HF-TS02STM3-0250 Specs

General
Connector 12 x ST
Connector 22 x ST
Cable Length250' / 76.2 m
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close