Camplex Two-Channel ST Multimode Fiber Optic Snake (250')

Camplex Two-Channel ST Multimode Fiber Optic Snake (250')

Camplex Two-Channel ST Multimode Fiber Optic Snake (250')

B&H # CAS2STM30250 MFR # HF-TS02STM3-0250
Camplex Two-Channel ST Multimode Fiber Optic Snake (250')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Important Notice: This item is non-cancelable and non-returnable
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay: $552.61

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The 250' Two-Channel Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable with ST Connectors from Camplex is a ruggedized cable designed for multiple field production deployments in outside broadcast, rental houses, and more. This highly-flexible, tightly-buffered tactical cable comes with internal aramid yarn members for tensile strength and crush resistance in high traffic areas. The polyurethane outer sheath design can withstand crushing by both military tanks and broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine-polished and tested for <-55dB RL.

In the Box
Camplex Two-Channel ST Multimode Fiber Optic Snake (250')
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Connector ST
    Length 250' (76.2 m)

    Camplex Two-Channel ST Multimode Fiber Optic Snake (250') Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.