Camplex Two-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Snake (328')

BH #CAHFTS2L328 • MFR #HF-TS02LCM1-0328
Camplex
Camplex Two-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Snake (328')
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$448.95

Camplex Two-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Snake (328')

Denisabel D., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex HF-TS02LCM1-0328 Overview

The 328' Two-Channel Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable with LC Connectors from Camplex is a ruggedized cable designed for multiple field production deployments in outside broadcast, rental houses, and more. This highly flexible, tightly buffered tactical cable comes with internal aramid yarn members for tensile strength and crush resistance in high-traffic areas. The polyurethane outer sheath design can withstand crushing by both military tanks and broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine-polished and tested for <-55 dB RL.

Camplex HF-TS02LCM1-0328 Specs

ConnectorLC
Length328' / 100 m
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close