Camplex Four-Channel SC Multimode Fiber Optic Snake (100')

Camplex Four-Channel SC Multimode Fiber Optic Snake (100')

Camplex Four-Channel SC Multimode Fiber Optic Snake (100')

B&H # CAS04SCM3100 MFR # HF-TS04SCM3-0100
Camplex Four-Channel SC Multimode Fiber Optic Snake (100')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $398.87

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex HF-TS04SCM3-0100 overview

  • 1Description

The 100' Four-Channel Multimode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable with SC Connectors from Camplex is a ruggedized cable designed for multiple field production deployments in outside broadcast, rental houses, and more. This highly-flexible, tightly-buffered tactical cable comes with internal aramid yarn members for tensile strength and crush resistance in high traffic areas. The polyurethane outer sheath design can withstand crushing by both military tanks and broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine-polished and tested for <-55dB RL.

In the Box
Camplex Four-Channel SC Multimode Fiber Optic Snake (100')
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    Camplex HF-TS04SCM3-0100 specs

    Connector SC
    Length 100' (30.48 m)

    Camplex HF-TS04SCM3-0100 reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    Camplex HF-TS04SCM3-0100 Q&A

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.