Camplex Four-Channel SC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Snake (100')

Camplex Four-Channel SC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Snake (100')

Camplex Four-Channel SC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Snake (100')

B&H # CAS04SCM3100 MFR # HF-TS04SCM3-0100
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $392.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex HF-TS04SCM3-0100 overview

  • 1Description

The 100' Four-Channel Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable with SC Connectors from Camplex is a ruggedized cable designed for multiple field production deployments in outside broadcast, rental houses, and more. This highly flexible, tightly buffered tactical cable comes with internal aramid yarn members for tensile strength and crush resistance in high-traffic areas. The polyurethane outer sheath design can withstand crushing by both military tanks and broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine-polished and tested for <-55 dB RL.

In the Box
Camplex Four-Channel SC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Snake (100')
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    Camplex HF-TS04SCM3-0100 specs

    Connector SC
    Length 100' / 30.5 m

    Camplex HF-TS04SCM3-0100 reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    Camplex HF-TS04SCM3-0100 Q&A

    Camplex HF-TS04SCM3-0100 accessories

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.