Tactical Fiber Systems TFS DuraTAC Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable Reel Terminated with 8 LC Connectors (Single Mode, 250')

Tactical Fiber Systems TFS DuraTAC Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable Reel Terminated with 8 LC Connectors (Single Mode, 250')

Tactical Fiber Systems TFS DuraTAC Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable Reel Terminated with 8 LC Connectors (Single Mode, 250')

B&H # TA8LC0250TFR MFR # 8LC0250TFR
Tactical Fiber Systems TFS DuraTAC Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable Reel Terminated with 8 LC Connectors (Single Mode, 250')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Important Notice: This item is non-cancelable and non-returnable
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay: $849.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

Featuring TFS DuraTAC stainless steel armored tactical fiber cable up to 10 times stronger than ordinary fiber cables without compromising flexibility. These cables are terminated with premium quality LC connectors and durable 3.0 mm furcation tubing. Delivered on strong but lightweight reel designed for tactical fiber cable.

Key Features
  • Highly flexible construction allows for multiple deployments
  • High impact and crush resistance
  • Durable in high traffic areas
  • Performance in wide temperature range
  • Storage Drum extensions for breakout and easy access
  • Adjustable Cam-lock drag brake
  • Direct Crank Rewind
  • Handle Permanently attached to disc
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material Stainless steel
Fiber Qty 8
Features Reel package
Length 250 ft
Connectivity
Connector 8 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 8 x LC single-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -68.8 F
Max Operating Temperature 185 F

Tactical Fiber Systems TFS DuraTAC Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable Reel Terminated with 8 LC Connectors (Single Mode, 250') Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.