New! Video Chat Connect with a Pro Video Expert – Live

Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 ST UPC Duplex External Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable (3')

BH #CAMTPSMST3 • MFR #CMX-MTPSMST-003
Camplex
Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 ST UPC Duplex External Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable (3')
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$249.95
$42/mo. suggested payments for 6 Mos.
with the credit card.§ 
or Save the Tax with the credit card. 

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex CMX-MTPSMST-003 Overview

The Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 ST UPC external breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a fan out making it ideal for rack-to-rack or rack-to-equipment installations in the studio or for field deployment.

Key Features

  • Male APC single mode to UPC Duplex
  • Permanent external breakout installations
  • ST breakout connectors
  • Made and tested in the USA

Camplex CMX-MTPSMST-003 Specs

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Fiber Qty12
FeaturesPlenum, breakout
Length0.914 m
ColorYellow
Connectivity
CONNECTORMTP/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)12 x ST/UPC single-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNP

Camplex CMX-MTPSMST-003 Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close