COMNET 10/100/1000Mbps SFP Copper Transceiver ( RJ45 Connector, IEEE 802.3)

BH #COSFP1 • MFR #SFP-1
COMNET 10/100/1000Mbps SFP Copper Transceiver ( RJ45 Connector, IEEE 802.3)
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$99.31

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Ezra K., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET SFP-1 Overview

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. The interchangeable SFP module is available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP module is available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. The SFP module is industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. A ComNet SFP interface is required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products.

Key Features

  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable multi-source agreement
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
UPC: 845770001242

COMNET SFP-1 Specs

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Part 15, RoHS, WEEE, cULus
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close