Camplex Duplex APC SC to UPC LC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Yellow)

Camplex Duplex APC SC to UPC LC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Yellow)

Camplex Duplex APC SC to UPC LC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Yellow)

B&H # CASMD9ASCLC1 MFR # SMD9-ASC-LC-001
Camplex Duplex APC SC to UPC LC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Yellow)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
Free Standard Shipping on Orders Over $49 Free Store Pick Up

You can order this item today and pick it up at the B&H NYC Superstore during regular business hours.

Store Schedule Get Directions

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $17.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The Camplex SMS9-ASC-LC-001 9/u/125u Fiber Optic Patch APC SC to UPC LC is a performance series singlemode duplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. This unique cable bridges the gap between newer APC polish equipment and legacy UPC infrastructures.

Key Features
  • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
Generalebvabyytwucqwqbvabzxeurytrwyxtebyxf
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Features Riser, ceramic ferrule
Length 3.3 ft
Color Yellow
Connectivity
CONNECTOR 2 x SC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards OFNR
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.