Camplex Duplex APC SC to UPC LC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9.8', Yellow)

BH #CASMD9ASCLC3 • MFR #SMD9-ASC-LC-003
Camplex
Camplex Duplex APC SC to UPC LC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9.8', Yellow)
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$19.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Marco V., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex SMD9-ASC-LC-003 Overview

The Camplex SMS9-ASC-LC-001 9/u/125u Fiber Optic Patch APC SC to UPC LC is a performance series singlemode duplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. This unique cable bridges the gap between newer APC polish equipment and legacy UPC infrastructures.

Key Features

  • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices

Camplex SMD9-ASC-LC-003 Specs

General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, ceramic ferrule
Length3 m
ColorYellow
Connectivity
CONNECTOR2 x SC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close