C2G LC Male to LC Male 10GB 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable OM3 (1.6', Aqua)

C2G LC Male to LC Male 10GB 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable OM3 (1.6', Aqua)

C2G LC Male to LC Male 10GB 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable OM3 (1.6', Aqua)

B&H # CA01110 MFR # 01110
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $18.99

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

C2G 01110 overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

Key Features
  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
UPC: 757120011101
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

C2G 01110 specs

General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Jacket Material PVC
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 0.5 m
Color Aqua
Connectivity
CONNECTOR 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -4 F
Max Operating Temperature 158 F

C2G 01110 reviews

LC Male to LC Male 10GB 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable OM3 (1.6', Aqua) is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 5.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from MM Fiber Patch Cable Good 10GB patch cable
Date published: 2010-08-04
Rated 5 out of 5 by from perfect and always my go to company for cabling always the correct cabling for the project at hand
Date published: 2015-10-09
Rated 5 out of 5 by from great cables, great company Great price on excellent cables
Date published: 2010-11-01
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great Product Ordered for a project and exactly what we needed and arrived earlier then expected.
Date published: 2017-03-25
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great cable Great product perfect for network application
Date published: 2017-06-01
  • y_2018, m_10, d_17, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_5
  • loc_en_US, sid_1413931, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_bhphotovideo
Be the first to review this item

C2G 01110 Q&A

C2G 01110 accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know.