C2G LC Male to LC Male 10GB 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable OM3 (49.2', Aqua)

C2G LC Male to LC Male 10GB 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable OM3 (49.2', Aqua)

C2G LC Male to LC Male 10GB 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable OM3 (49.2', Aqua)

B&H # CA01117 MFR # 01117
C2G LC Male to LC Male 10GB 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable OM3 (49.2', Aqua)

C2G LC Male to LC Male 10GB 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable OM3 (49.2', Aqua)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$0 VA Sales Tax Collected on This Item

You Pay: $55.99

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

C2G 01117 overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

UPC: 757120011170
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

C2G 01117 specs

General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material PVC
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 15 m
Color Aqua
Connectivity
CONNECTOR 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -4 F
Max Operating Temperature 158 F
Packaging Info
Package Weight 0.3 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 11.0 x 11.0 x 8.0"

C2G 01117 reviews

Be the first to review this item

C2G 01117 Q&A

C2G 01117 accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know.