Camplex Simplex ST to ST Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.28', Orange)

Camplex Simplex ST to ST Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.28', Orange)

Camplex Simplex ST to ST Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.28', Orange)

B&H # CAS62STST001 MFR # MMS62-ST-ST-001
Camplex Simplex ST to ST Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.28', Orange)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Product Highlights

  • Patch Multimode Network Devices
  • Multimode, Simplex Cords
  • Orange OFNR Jackets
  • Fully Tested for Reliable Performance

Length: 3.28'

16.4'

Special Order

246'

Not available with current selections

3.28' 32.81'

Special Order

328.08'

Not available with current selections

9.84'

Special Order

98.4'

Not available with current selections

Connectors: ST to ST

LC to LC

Special Order

LC to SC

Special Order

SC to SC yetsaeavueyrudwvbayyxarvxrq

Special Order

ST to LC

Special Order

ST to SC

Special Order

ST to ST yetsaeavueyrudwvbayyxarvxrq

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $7.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

Manufactured with high quality components, the 3.28' Camplex Simplex ST to ST Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is designed to offer reliable performance. This fiber optic patch cable features orange OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 62.5um core and 125um cladding
Simplex Multimode Fiber
Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high-speed network devices and interconnection of fiber optic AV transmission systems
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
In the Box
Camplex Simplex ST to ST Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.28', Orange)
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Connectors ST to ST
    Fiber Type 62.5/125µm Multimode
    Length 3.28' (1 m)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.01 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 6.0 x 5.0 x 0.1"
    Simplex ST to ST Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.28', Orange) is rated 1.0 out of 5 by 1.
    Rated 1 out of 5 by from Failed in 4-5 days These took longer than expected to be delivered. They were installed in a permanent setup on a Thursday and stopped working on Monday and my show was Tuesday.
    Date published: 2015-09-22
    • y_2018, m_7, d_16, h_18
    • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.8
    • cp_1, bvpage1
    • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
    • loc_en_US, sid_992938, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
    • clientName_bhphotovideo
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.
    yetsaeavueyrudwvbayyxarvxrq