Camplex Simplex Single-Mode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel (1000')

BH #CAHFTR1SMLC1 • MFR #HF-TR1SM-LC-1000
Camplex
Camplex Simplex Single-Mode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel (1000')
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
On Display in Store
$790.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Connector
LCSCST
Harry S., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex HF-TR1SM-LC-1000 Overview

The 1000' Simplex Single-Mode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel from Camplex includes a rugged and lightweight cable with LC connectors, for broadcast and pro audio applications. This cable is designed for military tactical deployment applications, and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor-rated, crush and impact-resistant design. The tough polyurethane Core-Locked design is suitable for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards.

Broadcast deployable
Indoor/outdoor rated jacket
Typical RL <-55 dB and IL<0.25 dB
Wide temperature range, typically from -67 to 185°F
500µm primary acrylate buffer with 900µm secondary hard elastomeric buffer (Ultra-Fox Plus)
Remarkable crush and impact resistance due to polyurethane core-locked outer jacket
Strong, lightweight, and durable cable

Camplex HF-TR1SM-LC-1000 Specs

General
Fiber TypeSingle Mode
Core Size9 µm
Attenuation< 0.5 dB/km @ 1310 nm
< 0.5 dB/km @ 1550 nm
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close