Camplex Simplex Single-Mode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel (1000')

Camplex Simplex Single-Mode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel (1000')

Camplex Simplex Single-Mode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel (1000')

B&H # CAHFTR1SMLC1 MFR # HF-TR1SM-LC-1000
Camplex Simplex Single-Mode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel (1000')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Cable Length: 1000'

1000' 1500'

Not available with current selections

2000' xrrdaxrs

Not available with current selections

250'

Not available with current selections

500'

Not available with current selections

Connector: LC

LC SC

Special Order

ST

Special Order

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $782.42

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The 1000' Simplex Single-Mode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel from Camplex includes a rugged and lightweight cable with LC connectors, for broadcast and pro audio applications. This cable is designed for military tactical deployment applications, and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor-rated, crush and impact-resistant design. The tough polyurethane Core-Locked design is suitable for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards.

Broadcast deployable
Indoor/outdoor rated jacket
Typical RL <-55 dB and IL<0.25 dB
Wide temperature range, typically from -67 to 185°F
500µm primary acrylate buffer with 900µm secondary hard elastomeric buffer (Ultra-Fox Plus)
Remarkable crush and impact resistance due to polyurethane core-locked outer jacket
Strong, lightweight, and durable cable
In the Box
Camplex Simplex Single-Mode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel (1000')
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Cable
    Designation Single-mode ITU-T G.652.A
    Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 μm
    Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
    Attenuation 0.5/0.5 dB/km
    Diameter Primary Coating Diameter: 500 μm
    Secondary Buffer Diameter: 900 μm
    Slope 0.092 ps/nm2-km
    Proof Test Level 100 kpsi
    Reel Diameter Hub: 6.5" (16.51 cm)
    Outside Hub: 12.5" (31.75 cm)
    Width Foot Base: 10.6" (26.92 cm)
    Height 14.3" (36.32 cm)
    Connector 1 LC
    Connector 2 LC
    Cable Length 1000' (304.8 m)
    Holds Holds 1500' (457.2 m), of 0.11" (3 mm) OD cable
    Holds 500' (152.4 m), of 0.21" (5 mm) OD cable
    Holds 225' (68.58 m), of 0.37" (9.5 mm) OD cable
    Holds 125' (38.1 m), of 0.5" (12.7 mm) OD cable
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.