Camplex HF-TR1SM-LC-1000 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable on JackReel-F4 Reel (1000')

Camplex HF-TR1SM-LC-1000 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable on JackReel-F4 Reel (1000')

Camplex HF-TR1SM-LC-1000 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable on JackReel-F4 Reel (1000')

B&H # CAHFTR1SMLC1 MFR # HF-TR1SM-LC-1000
Camplex HF-TR1SM-LC-1000 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable on JackReel-F4 Reel (1000')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $782.42

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The 1000' HF-TR1SM-LC-1000 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable on JackReel-F4 Reel from Camplex comes with rugged & lightweight cable with LC connectors for broadcast & pro-audio applications. This cable is designed for military tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough polyurethane Core-Locked design is suitable for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards.

Broadcast deployable
Indoor/outdoor rated jacket
Typical RL <-55 dB and IL<0.25 dB
Wide temperature range (typically -67 to 185°F (-55 to 85°C)
500µm primary acrylate buffer with 900µm secondary hard elastomeric buffer (Ultra-Fox Plus)
Remarkable crush and impact resistance due to polyurethane core-locked outer jacket
Strong, lightweight, and durable cable
In the Box
Camplex HF-TR1SM-LC-1000 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable on JackReel-F4 Reel (1000')
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Cable
    Designation Single-Mode ITU-T G.652.A
    Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 μm
    Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
    Attenuation 0.5/0.5 dB/km
    Diameter Primary Coating Diameter: 500 μm
    Secondary Buffer Diameter: 900 μm
    Slope 0.092 ps/nm2-km
    Proof Test Level 100 kpsi
    Reel Diameter Hub: 6.5" (16.51 cm)
    Outside Hub: 12.5" (31.75 cm)
    Width Foot base: 10.6" (26.92 cm)
    Height 14.3" (36.32 cm)
    Holds Holds 1,500' (457.2 m), of 0.11" (3 mm) O.D. Cable
    Holds 500' (152.4 m), of 0.21" (5 mm) O.D. Cable
    Holds 225' (68.58 m), of 0.37" (9.5 mm) O.D. Cable
    Holds 125' (38.1 m), of 0.5" (12.7 mm) O.D. Cable

    Camplex HF-TR1SM-LC-1000 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable on JackReel-F4 Reel (1000') Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.