Camplex Two-Channel LC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Snake (100')

Camplex Two-Channel LC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Snake (100')

Camplex Two-Channel LC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Snake (100')

B&H # CA02LCM30100 MFR # HF-TS02LCM3-0100

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$313.95
Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex HF-TS02LCM3-0100 overview

  • 1Description

The 100' Two-Channel Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable with LC Connectors from Camplex is a ruggedized cable designed for multiple field production deployments in outside broadcast, rental houses, and more. This highly flexible, tightly buffered tactical cable comes with internal aramid yarn members for tensile strength and crush resistance in high-traffic areas. The polyurethane outer sheath design can withstand crushing by both military tanks and broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine-polished and tested for <-55 dB RL.

In the Box
Camplex Two-Channel LC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Snake (100')
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    Camplex HF-TS02LCM3-0100 specs

    General
    Connector 1 2 x LC
    Connector 2 2 x LC
    Cable Length 100' / 30.5 m
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 1.45 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 15.5 x 14.1 x 1.5"

    Camplex HF-TS02LCM3-0100 reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    Camplex HF-TS02LCM3-0100 Q&A

    Camplex HF-TS02LCM3-0100 accessories

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.