COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Multimode 850nm Transceiver (Cisco SFP Compatible, LC Connector, 0.34 mi)

BH #COSFPSX • MFR #SFP-SX
COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Multimode 850nm Transceiver (Cisco SFP Compatible, LC Connector, 0.34 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$74.99

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Zev B., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET SFP-SX Overview

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. A ComNet SFP interface is required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty.

COMNET SFP-SX Specs

Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
Comnet Products:
  • CNGE3FE7MS2
  • CNGE3FE7MS3
  • CNGE3FE7MS4
  • CNGE2FE8MSPOE
  • CNGE2FE8MSPOE2
  • CNGE2FE8MSPOE+
  • CNGE2FE16MS
  • CNGE8FX4TX4MS
  • CNGE5MS
  • CNGE8MS
  • CNGE12MS
  • CNGE24MS
  • CNGE2FE24MS
  • CNGE2FE24MSPOE
  • CNGE28FX4TX24MSPOE
  • CWGE2FE8MSPOE
  • CWGE9MS
  • CWGE2FE24MODMS/CHASSIS
  • CWGE24MODMS
  • CWGE28FX4TX24MS
  • CWGE26FX2TX24MSPOE
  • CNGE2FE4SMS[POE]
  • CNGE8US
  • CNGE4US
  • CNGE2MC 
  • CNGE2MC-M 
  • CNGE22MC 
  • CNMCSFP/M
  • CNMCSFP 
  • CNMC2SFP
  • CNGE2MCPOEM
  • CNMCSFPPOE/M
  • FVT/FVR40SFP 
  • FVT/FVR80SFP 
  • FVT/FVR40D2SFP
  • FVT/FVR40D4SFP
  • FVT/FVR80D2SFP
  • FVT/FVR80D4SFP
  • FVT/FVR80D8SFP
  • FVT/FVR8SFP2R 
  • FVT/FVR8SFP2RD8 
  • FVT/FVR10D2I1C4E
  • FVT/FVR20D2I1C4E
  • FVT/FVR40D2I1C4E
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
WEEE
Packaging Info
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)6 x 5 x 1"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close