Cisco X2-10GBASE-LR Transceiver Module for Single Mode Fiber (1310nm, 6.2 mi)

Cisco X2-10GBASE-LR Transceiver Module for Single Mode Fiber (1310nm, 6.2 mi)

Cisco X2-10GBASE-LR Transceiver Module for Single Mode Fiber (1310nm, 6.2 mi)

B&H # CIX210GBLR MFR # X2-10GB-LR
Cisco X2-10GBASE-LR Transceiver Module for Single Mode Fiber (1310nm, 6.2 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Free Standard Shipping
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $2,995.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.

  • 1310-nm wavelength
  • Supports a link length of 10 kilometers
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2
  • Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak modules on the same link
UPC: 746320894560
In the Box
Cisco X2-10GBASE-LR Transceiver Module for Single Mode Fiber (1310nm, 6.2 mi)
  • 90 Limited Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LR
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Height 0.5"
    Width 1.4"
    Depth 3.6"
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility

    Catalyst 4500 Series

    Cisco X2-10GBASE-LR Transceiver Module for Single Mode Fiber (1310nm, 6.2 mi) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.