New! Video Chat Connect with a Pro Video Expert – Live

AJA Dual Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Receiver SFP

BH #AJFIBRLC2RXM • MFR #FIBERLC-2RX-MM
Key Features
  • SFP Module for FiDO Mini-Converters
AJA's Dual Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Receiver SFP is intended for installation in AJA's FiDO hardware to enable fiber-optic connections. This dual-channel SFP receiver is designed to be paired with the AJA FiDO-2R Mini-Converter.
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$365.00
$61/mo. suggested payments
with 6 Mos. Promo Financing* 
Protect your Gear
Add a protection plan from $31.99

AJA FIBERLC Overview

AJA's Dual Multi-Mode LC 3G Fiber Receiver SFP is intended for installation in AJA's FiDO hardware to enable fiber-optic connections. This dual-channel SFP receiver is designed to be paired with the AJA FiDO-2R Mini-Converter.

AJA FIBERLC Specs

Form FactorSFP
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.075 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)6.9 x 4.35 x 0.85"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close