Camplex 6-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors (Blue)

BH #CACMXMP6SCSP • MFR #CMX-MP06SCSP
Camplex
Camplex 6-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors (Blue)
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$23.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Dennis L., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

866.264.7509

Camplex CMX-MP06 Overview

The CMX-MP06SCSP adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six (6) feed-thru patch points for SC singlemode fiber. Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs.

Key Features

  • Singlemode plates are multimode compatible
  • Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR rack mount enclosures
  • 6 fiber, 6 port capacity
  • Ceramic SC simplex connectors
  • Corrosion resistant black powder-coated aluminum plate

Camplex CMX-MP06 Specs

General
Product TypeFiber-optic adapter plate
Product MaterialAluminum, ceramic
Width5.1 in
Depth1.5 in
Height1.1 in
Weight2.01 oz
Enclosure ColorBlack, blue
Cabling & Wiring
Port Qty6 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
Connector Provided6 x SC single-mode female
Miscellaneous
FeaturesPowder coated, corrosion-resistant
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close