Camplex 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors (Blue)

Camplex 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors (Blue)

Camplex 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors (Blue)

B&H # CACMXMP12LCD MFR # CMX-MP12LCDP
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $38.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The CMX-MP12LCDP adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six duplex (12 total) feed-thru patch points for LC singlemode fiber. Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs.

Key Features
  • Singlemode plates are multimode compatible
  • Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR rack mount enclosures
  • 12 fiber, 6 port capacity
  • Ceramic LC duplex connectors
  • Corrosion resistant black powder-coated aluminum plate
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP specs

General
Product Type Fiber-optic adapter plate
Product Material Aluminum, ceramic
Width 5.1 in
Depth 1.5 in
Height 1.1 in
Weight 2.01 oz
Enclosure Color Black, blue
Cabling & Wiring
Port Qty 6 ports
Technology Fiber optic
Connector Provided 12 x LC single-mode female
Miscellaneous
Features Powder coated, corrosion-resistant
Packaging Info
Package Weight 0.1 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 6.3 x 1.9 x 0.4"

Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP reviews

Be the first to review this item

Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP Q&A

Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know.