Camplex 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors (Yellow)

Camplex 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors (Yellow)

Camplex 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors (Yellow)

B&H # CACMXMP12STS MFR # CMX-MP12STS
Camplex 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors (Yellow)

Camplex 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors (Yellow)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $34.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The CMX-MP12STS adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers twelve (12) feed-thru patch points for ST singlemode fiber. Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs.

Key Features
  • Singlemode plates are multimode compatible
  • Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR rack mount enclosures
  • 12 fiber, 12 port capacity
  • Ceramic ST connectors
  • Corrosion resistant black powder-coated aluminum plate
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
Generalrtdwtbevrfezrsucwec
Product Type Fiber-optic adapter plate
Product Material Aluminum, ceramic
Width 5.1 in
Depth 0.8 in
Height 1.1 in
Weight 6 oz
Enclosure Color Black, yellow
Image Color Disclaimer The displayed product image may be a different color
Cabling & Wiring
Port Qty 12 ports
Technology Fiber optic
Connector Provided 12 x ST single-mode female
Miscellaneous
Features Powder coated, corrosion-resistant
Packaging Info
Package Weight 0.25 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 5.5 x 2.5 x 0.9"
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.