Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (6.5', Orange)

BH #CAMMDLCLC002 • MFR #MMD62-LC-LC-002
Camplex
Key Features
  • 62.5µm Core
  • 125µm Cladding
  • Duplex LC to Duplex LC Connectors
  • OFNR Jacket
Show More
Transmit more of your data at high speeds with the Duplex LC to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 6.5' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 62.5μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with two LC duplex connectors, providing a pull-proof design. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$17.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Marco V., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex MMD62-LC-LC-002 Overview

Transmit more of your data at high speeds with the Duplex LC to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 6.5' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 62.5μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with two LC duplex connectors, providing a pull-proof design. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.

Features a 62.5µm core and 125µm cladding
Duplex Multimode Fiber
Ideal for patching multimode backbones to high-speed network devices and interconnection of fiber optic AV transmission systems
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex MMD62-LC-LC-002 Specs

ConnectorsDuplex LC to Duplex LC
Fiber Type62.5/125µm Multimode
Length6.5' (2 m)
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.055 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)8.7 x 7.85 x 1.5"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close