Camplex Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter with Flange (Zirconia Sleeve)

Camplex Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter with Flange (Zirconia Sleeve)

Camplex Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter with Flange (Zirconia Sleeve)

B&H # CAFOALCLCDS MFR # FOA-LC-LC-DS
Camplex Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter with Flange (Zirconia Sleeve)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

In Stock
Order in the next 0:00:00 to Ship Today

Product Highlights

  • LC Connector Type
  • Single Mode Duplex
  • Includes Flange

You Pay: $5.70

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The Camplex Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter with Flange features a zirconia sleeve and provides a link between fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for types for high speed networks. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission.

Singlemode duplex
Protective rubber sleeve over each connector
UPC: 091324212859
In the Box
Camplex Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter with Flange (Zirconia Sleeve)
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Connectors LC to LC
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.01 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 1.2 x 0.6 x 0.6"

    Camplex Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter with Flange (Zirconia Sleeve) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.