Camplex Premium Bend Tolerant OM3 Multimode Duplex ST to LC Fiber Patch Cable (108.3', Aqua)

BH #CAMMDSTLC033 • MFR #MMD50-ST-LC-033
Camplex Premium Bend Tolerant OM3 Multimode Duplex ST to LC Fiber Patch Cable (108.3', Aqua)
Key Features
  • OFNR Jacket
  • 10 Gigabit Application Support
  • Use with LED & VCSEL Laser Light Sources
  • Connect Patch Panels or Network Devices
From Camplex, the Premium Bend Tolerant OM3 Multimode Duplex ST to LC Fiber Patch Cable, 108.3' long and with an aqua OFNR jacket, is suitable for 10 Gigabit applications and can be used with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. The cable can be used to connect patch panels or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling. The duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation. Other key features include ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment.
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 Weeks
$96.49
Save the Tax with the credit card. 
  • This item cannot be canceled or returned.
Ask Our Experts
800.606.6969

Camplex MMD50-ST-LC-033 Overview

From Camplex, the Premium Bend Tolerant OM3 Multimode Duplex ST to LC Fiber Patch Cable, 108.3' long and with an aqua OFNR jacket, is suitable for 10 Gigabit applications and can be used with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. The cable can be used to connect patch panels or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling. The duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation. Other key features include ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment.

10 Gb/s application support
Duplex cable is joined together in a zip-cord style for easy separation
Features a Laser-Optimized 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding
Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex MMD50-ST-LC-033 Specs

Key Specs
Connector 1
ST
Connector 2
LC
Cable Length
108' / 32.9 m
Fiber Type
Multimode
General
Connector 1
ST
Connector 2
LC
Cable Length
108' / 32.9 m
Fiber Type
Multimode
Attenuation
< 3.5 dB/km @ 850 nm
< 3.5 dB/km @ 1300 nm
Bend Radius
3.1" / 80 mm
Physical and Environmental
Maximum Tensile Load
1000 N
Operating Temperature
-4 to 176°F / -20 to 80°C
Safety Certification
OFNR

Camplex MMD50-ST-LC-033 Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know