Camplex Simplex LC to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (13.1', Yellow)

BH #CASMS9LCSC04 • MFR #SMS9-LC-SC-004
Camplex
Camplex Simplex LC to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (13.1', Yellow)
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$9.95

Camplex SMS9-LC-SC-004 Overview

The 13.1' Camplex Simplex LC to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured with high-quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features yellow OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding
Simplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex SMS9-LC-SC-004 Specs

ConnectorsLC to SC
Fiber Type9/125µm Singlemode
Length13.1' (4 m)
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.075 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)7.5 x 7.1 x 1.35"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close