Camplex Simplex SC to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (16.4', Yellow)

BH #CAMS9SCSC005 • MFR #SMS9-SC-SC-005
Camplex Simplex SC to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (16.4', Yellow)
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$9.95
Save the Tax with the credit card. 

Camplex SMS9-SC-SC-005 Overview

The 16.4' Camplex Simplex SC to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured with high-quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features yellow OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding
Simplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex SMS9-SC-SC-005 Specs

Connectors
SC to SC
Fiber Type
9/125µm Singlemode
Length
16.4' (5 m)
Packaging Info
Package Weight
0.11 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)
7.35 x 6.75 x 0.65"

Camplex SMS9-SC-SC-005 Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know