Camplex Simplex ST to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (49.2', Yellow)

BH #CASMSSTSC015 • MFR #SMS9-ST-SC-015
Camplex
Camplex Simplex ST to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (49.2', Yellow)
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$12.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex SMS9-ST-SC-015 Overview

The 49.2' Camplex Simplex ST to SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured with high-quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features yellow OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding
Simplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex SMS9-ST-SC-015 Specs

ConnectorsST to SC
Fiber Type9/125µm Singlemode
Length49.2' (15 m)
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.175 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)7.7 x 7.3 x 0.85"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close