Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 98.42')

Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 98.42')

Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 98.42')

B&H # CAMD9STST030 MFR # SMD9-ST-ST-030
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Product Highlights

  • 9µm Core
  • 125µm Cladding
  • Duplex ST to Duplex ST Connectors
  • OFNR Jacket
  • Ceramic Ferrules
Show moreShow less

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $66.97

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex SMD9-ST-ST-030 overview

  • 1Description

Transmit your data at high speeds and at longer distances with the Duplex ST to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 98.42' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 9μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with two ST duplex connectors, offering a twist-lock design for reliable and durable connections. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.

Features a 9μm core and 125μm cladding
Duplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
In the Box
Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 98.42')
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    Camplex SMD9-ST-ST-030 specs

    Connectors Duplex ST to Duplex ST
    Fiber Type 9/125µm Singlemode
    Length 98.42' (30 m)

    Camplex SMD9-ST-ST-030 reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    Camplex SMD9-ST-ST-030 Q&A

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.