Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (246.1', Yellow)

Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (246.1', Yellow)

Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (246.1', Yellow)

B&H # CAMS9LCLC075 MFR # SMS9-LC-LC-075
Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (246.1', Yellow)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0 VA Sales Tax Collected on This Item

You Pay: $35.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex SMS9-LC-LC-075 overview

  • 1Description

The 246.1' Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured with high-quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features yellow OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding
Simplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
In the Box
Camplex Simplex LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (246.1', Yellow)
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    Camplex SMS9-LC-LC-075 specs

    Connectors LC to LC
    Fiber Type 9/125µm Singlemode
    Length 246.06' (75 m)

    Camplex SMS9-LC-LC-075 reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    Camplex SMS9-LC-LC-075 Q&A

    Camplex SMS9-LC-LC-075 accessories

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.