Expansion Board

1-30 of 37
Filter by:Sort by:
Change View:
AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode ST Fiber Transmitter

AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode ST Fiber Transmitter

B&H # AJFIDOT12GST MFR # FIDO-T-12G-ST

Key Features

  • 12G-SDI to Single-Mode ST Fiber
  • Simplex Output Connection (ST Connector)
  • 12G-SDI Input, Supports 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD
  • Reclocked Loop Through of SDI Input
$1,02900
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
ShieldRock SFP+ 12G-SDI LC Transceiver Module (1310nm)

ShieldRock SFP+ 12G-SDI LC Transceiver Module (1310nm)

B&H # SHFBRTXRX12G MFR # SRFBR-TXRX-12G

Key Features

  • Supports SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI Rates
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Transmissions
  • Interfaces Speeds up to 11.88 Gb/s
$18500
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks

Intelix AVO-CLIP Balun Mounting Bracket Kit

B&H # INAVOCLIPF MFR # AVO-CLIP-F

Key Features

  • Mounts AvoCat & Classic Series Baluns
  • Aluminum Mounting Bracket
  • DIN Converter Clip
  • 2 Mounting Screws / 4 Tie Fasteners
$2477
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

FSR IR-EC2-6 Dual Head Head IR Emitter

B&H # FSIREC26 MFR # IR-EC2-6

Key Features

  • Compatible with Twister Pro Transmitter
  • 3.5mm Jack
$2995
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

FSR IR-EC1-6 Single Head Head IR Emitter

B&H # FSIREC16 MFR # IR-EC1-6

Key Features

  • Compatible with Twister Pro Transmitter
  • 3.5mm Jack
$1995
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$7000
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
$9120
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Lilliput 3 Gb/s Video SFP Optical Receiver

B&H # LI3GSFPLCRX MFR # 3G-SFP-LC-RX

Key Features

  • SFP Module with PIN Photodiode
  • Optical SDI to Electrical Conversion
  • Support for SDI Pathological Patterns
  • 50 Mb/s to 2.97 Gb/s Transmission
$10000
In Stock

Lilliput 3 Gb/s Video SFP Optical Transmitter

B&H # LI3GSFPLCTX MFR # 3G-SFP-LC-TX

Key Features

  • SFP Module with 1310nm DFB Laser
  • Electrical SDI to Optical Conversion
  • Support for SDI Pathological Patterns
  • 50 Mb/s to 2.97 Gb/s Transmission
$10000
In Stock

Magenta RJ45 1G SFP Fiber Module for MG-KVM-53x Series (328')

B&H # MAMGKVM5CPR MFR # MG-KVM-5CPR

Key Features

  • For Pathfinder 500 Encoders & Decoders
  • RJ45 Connector, up to 1 Gb/s KVM over IP
  • Supports up to 1080p60 Video
  • Maximum 328' Cable Transmission
$10500
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Lilliput 12 Gb/s Video SFP+ Optical Receiver

B&H # LI12GSFPLCRX MFR # 12G-SFP-LC-RX

Key Features

  • SFP+ Module with PIN Photodiode
  • Optical SDI to Electrical Conversion
  • Support for SDI Pathological Patterns
  • Operating Data Rate up to 11.88 Gb/s
$15000
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Lilliput 12 Gb/s Video SFP+ Optical Transmitter

B&H # LI12GSFPLCTX MFR # 12G-SFP-LC-TX

Key Features

  • SFP+ Module with 1310nm DFB Laser
  • Electrical SDI to Optical Conversion
  • Support for SDI Pathological Patterns
  • Operating Data Rate up to 11.88 Gb/s
$15000
In Stock
$16500
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks

ShieldRock SFP+ 12G-SDI LC Receiver Module (1310nm)

B&H # SHFBRRX12G MFR # SRFBR-RX-12G
$16500
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks

TechLogix Networx 1-Year Encoder/Decoder License for TLXpress Server Software (Download)

B&H # TETLTLXLIC MFR # TL-TLX-LIC

Key Features

  • Node Locked License for TL-IPFO-T01 and TL-IPFO-R01
$19999
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Magenta RJ45 10G SFP Module for MG-KVM-83x Series (98')

B&H # MAMGKVM8CPR MFR # MG-KVM-8CPR

Key Features

  • For Pathfinder 800 Encoders & Decoders
  • RJ45 Connector
  • Up to 10 Gb/s KVM over IP
  • Supports up to DCI 4K60 Video
$21000
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Lynx Technik AG 12G-SDI Single Optical Receiver (RX) SFP Module (1260-1620nm)

B&H # LYOHRX12LC MFR # OH-RX-12-LC

Key Features

  • Fiber Optic SFP RX for 12G/6G/3G/HD-SDI
  • Supports 1260 to 1620nm Wavelengths
  • LC Connector (Single Mode Fiber Only)
  • Pluggable and Hot Swappable
$34580
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
$38595
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$40595
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$40595
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks

MuxLab 4x HDMI Input Card for 500470 Martix Switch with Audio De-Embedding

B&H # MUHDMI4ISAO MFR # 500471-SA

Key Features

  • Add Four HDMI Inputs to Switcher
  • Supports HDMI 1.3a, HDMI 1.4, and 3D
  • Passes Embedded Audio
  • Four Stereo Analog Audio Outputs
$45195
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$45900
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single Mode ST Fiber Receiver SFP

B&H # AJFBST1RX12G MFR # FIBERST-1RX-12G
$45900
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Black Box 4-Port Optical Splitter

B&H # BLVXDVIFOSP4 MFR # AVX-DVI-FO-SP4

Key Features

  • 1 to 4 LC Fiber Splitter
  • Supports Singlemode and Multimode Fiber
  • Supports Resolutions Up to 1920 x 1200
  • Supports 24-Bit True Color
$49495
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Transceiver SFP

B&H # AJFBRLCTR12G MFR # FIBERLC-TR-12G
$50900
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$60230
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Black Box 8-Port Optical Splitter

B&H # BLXDVIFOSP8 MFR # AVX-DVI-FO-SP8

Key Features

  • 1 to 8 LC Fiber Splitter
  • Supports Singlemode and Multimode Fiber
  • Supports Resolutions Up to 1920 x 1200
  • Supports 24-Bit True Color
$63195
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$69255
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
$69255
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
$86495
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close