Expansion Board

19 Items
Filter by:Sort by:
View:
Lilliput 12 Gb/s Video SFP+ Optical Transmitter

Lilliput 12 Gb/s Video SFP+ Optical Transmitter

B&H # LI12GSFPLCTX MFR # 12G-SFP-LC-TX
Key Features
  • SFP+ Module with 1310nm DFB Laser
  • Electrical SDI to Optical Conversion
  • Support for SDI Pathological Patterns
  • Operating Data Rate up to 11.88 Gb/s
$15000
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 Business Days
  • This item cannot be canceled or returned.
Lilliput 12 Gb/s Video SFP+ Optical Receiver

Lilliput 12 Gb/s Video SFP+ Optical Receiver

B&H # LI12GSFPLCRX MFR # 12G-SFP-LC-RX
Key Features
  • SFP+ Module with PIN Photodiode
  • Optical SDI to Electrical Conversion
  • Support for SDI Pathological Patterns
  • Operating Data Rate up to 11.88 Gb/s
$15000
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 Business Days
  • This item cannot be canceled or returned.

Lilliput 3 Gb/s Video SFP Optical Transmitter

B&H # LI3GSFPLCTX MFR # 3G-SFP-LC-TX
Key Features
  • SFP Module with 1310nm DFB Laser
  • Electrical SDI to Optical Conversion
  • Support for SDI Pathological Patterns
  • 50 Mb/s to 2.97 Gb/s Transmission
$10000
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 Business Days
  • This item cannot be canceled or returned.
Other Buying Options

Intelix AVO-CLIP Balun Mounting Bracket Kit

B&H # INAVOCLIPF MFR # AVO-CLIP-F
Key Features
  • Mounts AvoCat & Classic Series Baluns
  • Aluminum Mounting Bracket
  • DIN Converter Clip
  • 2 Mounting Screws / 4 Tie Fasteners
$2477
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 Business Days
  • This item cannot be canceled or returned.
$7614
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 Business Days
  • This item cannot be canceled or returned.

Lilliput 3 Gb/s Video SFP Optical Receiver

B&H # LI3GSFPLCRX MFR # 3G-SFP-LC-RX
Key Features
  • SFP Module with PIN Photodiode
  • Optical SDI to Electrical Conversion
  • Support for SDI Pathological Patterns
  • 50 Mb/s to 2.97 Gb/s Transmission
$10000
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 Business Days
  • This item cannot be canceled or returned.

Camplex 10G Ethernet Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver

B&H # CACMXFMCTRX1 MFR # CMX-FMCTRX001
Key Features
  • 10G SFP Ethernet Transceiver
  • LC Single-Mode Fiber Connectors
  • Hot Swappable
  • LC Connector Transmits up to 12.43 Miles
$12995
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 Weeks

ShieldRock 12G-SDI SFP LC Transmitter Module

B&H # SHFBRTX12G MFR # SRFBR-TX-12G
Key Features
  • SFP Single 12G Transmitter
  • Works with TWELVE TX/TXRX and Teranex
  • Compliant with 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
$16500
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-5 Weeks
  • This item cannot be canceled or returned.

ShieldRock SFP+ 12G-SDI LC Transceiver Module (1310nm)

B&H # SHFBRTXRX12G MFR # SRFBR-TXRX-12G
Key Features
  • Supports SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI Rates
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Transmissions
  • Interfaces Speeds up to 11.88 Gb/s
$18500
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 Weeks

TechLogix Networx 1-Year Encoder/Decoder License for TLXpress Server Software (Download)

B&H # TETLTLXLIC MFR # TL-TLX-LIC
Key Features
  • Node Locked License for TL-IPFO-T01 and TL-IPFO-R01
$19999
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 Business Days
  • This item cannot be canceled or returned.
$22400
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 Business Days

Lynx Technik AG 12G-SDI Single Optical Receiver (RX) SFP Module (1260-1620nm)

B&H # LYOHRX12LC MFR # OH-RX-12-LC
Key Features
  • Fiber Optic SFP RX for 12G/6G/3G/HD-SDI
  • Supports 1260 to 1620nm Wavelengths
  • LC Connector (Single Mode Fiber Only)
  • Pluggable and Hot Swappable
$34580
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 Weeks
  • This item cannot be canceled or returned.
$38595
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 Weeks
$69255
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 Weeks
  • This item cannot be canceled or returned.
$69255
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 Weeks
  • This item cannot be canceled or returned.
Currently Unavailable
  • This item cannot be canceled or returned.

AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode ST Fiber Transmitter

B&H # AJFIDOT12GST MFR # FIDO-T-12G-ST
Key Features
  • 12G-SDI to Single-Mode ST Fiber
  • Simplex Output Connection (ST Connector)
  • 12G-SDI Input, Supports 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD
  • Reclocked Loop Through of SDI Input
$1,13500
In Stock

Kramer 2-Channel 4K60 4:2:0 HDMI & Audio HDBaseT Input Card

B&H # KRDTAXRI2F16 MFR # DTAXR-IN2-F16
Key Features
  • Embedded or De-Embedded Analog Audio
$1,67200
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 Business Days
  • This item cannot be canceled or returned.

Kramer 2-Channel 4K60 4:2:0 HDMI & Audio HDBaseT Output Card

B&H # KRDTAXRO2F16 MFR # DTAXR-OUT2-F16
Key Features
  • Embedded or De-Embedded Analog Audio
$1,82000
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 Business Days
  • This item cannot be canceled or returned.